How is heirship determined
[…] How is heirship determined

Webseek an heirship determination for that purpose. ¶4. Miss. Code Ann. § 91-1-27 provides in relevant part: In all cases in which persons have died, or may hereafter die, wholly or partially intestate, having property, real or personal, any heir at law of such person, or any one interested in any WebA Determination of Heirship is the legal processthat an estate needs to go through if the decedent died without a will(“Intestate”) when there are questions about who the legal heirs are. When is Determination of Heirship Needed?